Vicom OTDR Selection Guide

List 4: All Singlemode, Dual Wavelength, 1310/1550 Models

contact_us_small.jpg

 

anritsu-logo.jpg

Access Master MT9083 SERIES

 

Optical Options (Not applicable to each model variant, click below for full details of each model)

Visual Fault Locator/Visible Laser Diode; Optical Power Meter; Video Inspection Probe

Model (Available Options) Ports Mode Wavelength Dynamic Approx Distance
(Click for Details)       Range (see note below) 
      (nm) (dB) (km)
           
MT9083A2-073 1 SM 1310/1550 39/37.5 110-130
           
 MT9083B2-053  1 SM 1310/1550  42/41 120-140
           
MT9083C2-053 1 SM 1310/1550 46/46 140-160

 

anritsu-logo.jpg

Network Master MT9090 SERIES

 

Optical Options (Not applicable to each model variant, click below for full details of each model)

Visual Fault Locator/Visible Laser Diode; Optical Power Meter; PON Power Meter;

Laser Source; Loss Test Set; Video Inspection Probe

Model Ports Mode Wavelength Dynamic Approx Distance
(Click for Details)       Range (see note below) 
      (nm) (dB) (km)
           
MU909014B/B1-056/066  1 SM 1310/1550 32.5/31 90-110

 

anritsu-logo.jpg

Network Master Pro MT1000 SERIES

 

Optical Options (Not applicable to each model variant, click below for full details of each model)

Visual Fault Locator/Visible Laser Diode; Optical Power Meter; Video Inspection Probe

Model Ports Mode Wavelength Dynamic Approx Distance
(Click for Details)       Range (see note below) 
      (nm) (dB) (km)
           
MT1000A / MU100020A-020 1 SM 1310/1550 39/37.5 110-130
           
MT1000A / MU100020A-021 1 SM 1310/1550 42/41 120-140
           
MT1000A / MU100020A-022 1 SM 1310/1550 46/46 140-160

 

anritsu-logo.jpg

MTP-200 SERIES

Optical Options (Not applicable to each model variant, click below for full details of each model)

Visual Fault Locator/Visible Laser Diode; Optical Power Meter; Laser Source; Video Inspection Probe

Model Ports Mode Wavelength Dynamic Approx Distance
(Click for Details)       Range (see note below) 
      (nm) (dB) (km)
           
MTP-200-20VC 1 SM 1310/1550 38/37 110-130
           
MTP-200-20VD 1 SM 1310/1550 45/43 130-150
           
MTP-200-20VF 1 SM 1310/1550 50/48  140-160

 

anritsu-logo.jpg

palmOTDR SERIES

Optical Options (Not applicable to each model variant, click below for full details of each model)

Visual Fault Locator/Visible Laser Diode; Optical Power Meter; Laser Source; Video Inspection Probe

Model Ports Mode Wavelength Dynamic Approx Distance
(Click for Details)       Range (see note below) 
      (nm) (dB) (km)
           
palmOTDR-S20AE 1 SM 1310/1550 32/30 90-110
           
palmOTDR-S20BE 1 SM 1310/1550 35/34 100-120
           
palmOTDR-S20C/N SM 1310/1550 40/38  110-130
           
palmOTDR-S20D/N  1 SM 1310/1550 45/43  130-150
           
palmOTDR-S20F  1 SM 1310/1550 50/48 140-160