SFP+,SMF,1310NM, 10G,10KM

Stock Code:
Item: CL-SFP+LR-10

Features:
*SFP+, Single Mode, 1310nm,
*Fiber Channel 10G, 1.0625Gb/s, 10G BASE-LW/LR, 1000 Base-LX Ethernet,
*Compliant with
-IEEE802.3ae 10G BASE-LW/LR,
-10G Fiber Channel 1200-M5-SN-I, 1200-M6-SN-I
-1.0625G Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-I, 100-M6-SN-I
-IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
-SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring,
-Class 1 laser product EN 60825-1,
*Duplex LC connector,
*Hot pluggable,
*TX: -6 ~ +0.5 dBm, RX: -14.4 dBm,
*10km,
*1 year warranty

Details

  • Manufacturer:
    CARELINK
  • Model Number:
    CL-SFP+LR-10
  • Warranty:
    1 Year
Available:
4 Weeks
$175.00 ex GST
Price:
$192.50 inc GST

Downloads