SFP+ MMF, 850NM, 10G, 550M

Stock Code:
Item: CL-SFP+SR-550

Features:
* SFP+, 850nm, Multimode,
* Fibre Channel 10G,
--1.0625Gb/s, 10G BASE-SW/SR,
* 1000Base-SX Ethernet,
* Compliant with
-IEEE802.3ae 10G BASE-SW/SR,
-Fibre Channel 1200-M5-SN-I, 1200-M6-SN-I,
- IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet,
- SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring,
* Duplex LC Connector,
* Hot Pluggable,
* Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1,
* TX: -7.1 ~ -1 dBm, RX: -9.9 dBm,
* 550m,
* 1 year warranty

Details

  • Manufacturer:
    CARELINK
  • Model Number:
    CL-SFP+SR-550
  • Warranty:
    1 Year
Available:
4 Weeks
$117.00 ex GST
Price:
$128.70 inc GST

Downloads