XFP, MMF, 850NM, 10G, LC, 550M

Stock Code:
Item: CL-XFP-SR-550

Features:
* XFP, 850nm, Multimode,
* 10GFC 1200-MX-SN-I (Fibre Channel),
* 10GBASE-SR (Ethernet),
* Compliant with XFP MSA INF-8077i,
* Differential CML inputs and CML outputs,
* Differential PECL reference clock input (1/64 transmitter data rate),
* TTL Signal Detect indicator,
* Hot Pluggable,
* Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1,
* TX: -7.1 ~ -1 dBm, RX: -9.9 dBm,
* LC Connector,
* 550m,
* 1 year warranty

Details

  • Manufacturer:
    CARELINK
  • Model Number:
    CL-XFP-SR-550
  • Warranty:
    1 Year
Available:
4 Weeks
$198.00 ex GST
Price:
$217.80 inc GST

Downloads