OTDR LAUNCH LEAD, SM, 100M, SC/APC-LC/UPC

Stock Code:
Item: D357-S100

Description

Series 3 Dead Zone Eliminator
No splice events and spools are tested at 1625 prior to termination to ensure the fiber characteristics have not changed from the spooling process ensuring the best results possible.
Lightweight and portable with carabiner clip to allow unit to be attached to equipment straps, belts and racks.
Leads wrap in the same direction for quick & easy storage

• 7.8cm diametres x 1.56cm high
• Singlemode, G652 fibre
• 100 metres length
• Connectors: SC/APC-LC/UPC

Contact us for other connectors. fibre lengths or fibre type

Model Number:
D357-S100
Warranty:
3 MONTHS
Available:
3 WEEKS
$384.00 ex GST
$422.40 inc GST

Downloads